Clarins Sale | Save Up To 35% Off RRP | Ends 21/07
Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil

The grandmother of skin oils, evening primrose has been popular in Europe for centuries. It's no surprise therefore that it's a staple ingredient in multiple beauty products. Here's why...

Evening Primrose Oil

20 results

PRIMROSE OIL

Evening primrose oil (EPO) is traditionally used to treat digestive problems, sore throats and bruises. Evening primrose oil comes from the seeds of a Native American flower and is an excellent source of GLA (gammalinolenic acid). It can be taken as a supplement or applied topically to treat common conditions such as eczema.

Aside from improving overall skin health, EPO also improves heart health by reducing high blood pressure. It can also help reduce nerve pain and ease bone pain.

Sort by

Products